Is DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg yolks
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- butter
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


