Is Deep South Cajun Style Hot Links Party Pack, Cajun Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BEEF. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC.
Check Deep South Cajun Style Hot Links Party Pack, Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep South Cajun Style Hot Links Party Pack, Cajun Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


