Is Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (471, Soy), Stabilisers , Flavour (Wheat)), Boysenberry Ripple (Sugar, Water, Boysenberries , Thickeners , Acidity Regulator , Flavour)
Check Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


