Is Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge ribbons running through a smooth, scoopable base create a creamy texture commonly enjoyed in bowls, sundaes, or between cookies; reviewers often cite pronounced flavor and creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and general suitability for casual desserts, family gatherings, and snacking at home, parties, or as simple toppings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge ribbons running through a smooth, scoopable base create a creamy texture commonly enjoyed in bowls, sundaes, or between cookies; reviewers often cite pronounced flavor and creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and general suitability for casual desserts, family gatherings, and snacking at home, parties, or as simple toppings.
Ingredients
MILK CREAM, FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


