Is Deep South India 9 Plain Dosa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Split Matpe Beans, Corn Oil, Salt, Spices. Spice Mix - Roasted Split Chickpeas, Coconut, Spices, Split Matpe Beans Salt, Red Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Curry Leaves, Sesame Seeds. Asafoetida, Corn Oil, Citric Acid (for Flavor). Contains: Tree Nut (coconut), Sesame.

Check Deep South India 9 Plain Dosa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingLunch