Is Deep South India 9 Plain Dosa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Split Matpe Beans, Corn Oil, Salt, Spices. Spice Mix - Roasted Split Chickpeas, Coconut, Spices, Split Matpe Beans Salt, Red Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Curry Leaves, Sesame Seeds. Asafoetida, Corn Oil, Citric Acid (for Flavor). Contains: Tree Nut (coconut), Sesame.
Check Deep South India 9 Plain Dosa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep South India 9 Plain Dosa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Liquid


