Is Deep South Premium Ice Cream Butterscotch Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids Non-fat, Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup,, Emulsifiers , Thickeners , Colour (Caramelised Sugar), Flavours), Barker's Butterscotch Caramel Sauce, Sugar (White, Brown), Water, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Stabilisers , Humectant , Sea Salt, Flavour, Colours (150A, 160A, 171), Acidity Regulators ), Walnuts, From Maize Made Especially Creamy To Be Classified As A Premium Ice Cream With A Minimum Of 12% Milk Fat

Check Deep South Premium Ice Cream Butterscotch Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep South Premium Ice Cream Butterscotch Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking