Is Deep Spring Soft Drink Apple & Feijoa 275ml bottles 4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Cloudy Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Feijoa Juice, Natural Flavours, Ascorbic Acid
Check Deep Spring Soft Drink Apple & Feijoa 275ml bottles 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Spring Soft Drink Apple & Feijoa 275ml bottles 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deep Spring Soft Drink Apple & Feijoa 275ml bottles 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


