Is Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Coco Glucoside, Aroma (Organic And Wildcrafted Aroma Blend), Glycerin (Vegan), Caprylic Acid (Coconut Fatty Acid), Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Theobroma Cocoa (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth