Is Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Coco Glucoside, Aroma (Organic And Wildcrafted Aroma Blend), Glycerin (Vegan), Caprylic Acid (Coconut Fatty Acid), Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Theobroma Cocoa (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


