Is Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash, Grapefruit Bergamot -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • glycerin

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Organic Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Extract, Organic Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Coco Glucoside, Glycerin, Rice Protein, Aroma, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Citric Acid.

Check Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash, Grapefruit Bergamot -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.