Is Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Coco-glucoside, Glycerin Heptyl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Aroma, Organic Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Organic Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Fruit Peel Oil, Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth