Is Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Aqua, Coco-glucoside, Glycerin Heptyl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Aroma, Organic Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Organic Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Fruit Peel Oil, Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


