Is DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse chestnut
  • allantoin dimethicone
  • retinyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +2 more

horse chestnut

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (Vegetable Derived), Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Cetyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Glyceryl Stearate, Vegetable Derived, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38 (Matrixyl Synthe'6(r)), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (Argireline(r) Np), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol(r)), Bark Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Mseed Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Allantoin Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Certified Organic

Check DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use