Is Deeply Chocolate Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts 10
cashew nuts 10
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, _Cashew Nuts_ 10%, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder) 4%, Cocoa Powder 3.5%.
Check Deeply Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deeply Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


