Is Deeply Rooted Bone Broth, 8.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic chicken bones & feet
- chicken bone broth
organic chicken bones & feet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Bones & Feet, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves), Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Turmeric Juice, Salt.
Check Deeply Rooted Bone Broth, 8.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deeply Rooted Bone Broth, 8.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deeply Rooted Bone Broth, 8.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


