Is Deer Park Sparkling Water, Lemon Lime , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Co2, Natural Flavors.
Check Deer Park Sparkling Water, Lemon Lime , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deer Park Sparkling Water, Lemon Lime , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Deer Park Sparkling Water, Lemon Lime , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


