Is Deer Park Sparkling Water, Orange , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors spring water
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Co2, Natural Flavors Spring Water, Natural Flavors
Check Deer Park Sparkling Water, Orange , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deer Park Sparkling Water, Orange , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Deer Park Sparkling Water, Orange , 12 Oz. Cans (8 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


