Is DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • milk
  • unsalted butter
  • lowfat buttermilk
  • heavy cream
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go