Is DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


