Is Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato Powder, Garlic And Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Contains: Soy, Milk, Allergen Information This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy , Trace Amounts May Be Present
Check Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


