Is Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato Powder, Garlic And Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Contains: Soy, Milk, Allergen Information This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy , Trace Amounts May Be Present
Check Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Dee's Nuts Pizza Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


