Is Degree Men 48 H Extreme Blast Antiperspirant 2.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (18.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Mannitol, BHT.
Check Degree Men 48 H Extreme Blast Antiperspirant 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Men 48 H Extreme Blast Antiperspirant 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Degree Men 48 H Extreme Blast Antiperspirant 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


