Is Degree Men Dry Spray 72H Power Antiperspirant/Deodorant 3.8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin crosspolymer
  • glycine

gelatin crosspolymer

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate (17.6 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, Isobutane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Glycine, Water (Aqua), Disteardimonium Hectorite, Fragrance (Parfum), Calcium Chloride, Propane, BHT, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Propylene Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Hydrated Silica, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Silica, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Degree Men Dry Spray 72H Power Antiperspirant/Deodorant 3.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Degree Men Dry Spray 72H Power Antiperspirant/Deodorant 3.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can