Is Degree Men Original Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8 distearate
  • stearyl alcohol

peg-8 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (18.2%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Mannitol, BHT.

Check Degree Men Original Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Degree Men Original Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go