Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Peppers, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic.

Check Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping
Pescatarian? Dei Fratelli® Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can | Spoonful