Is Dei Fratelli® Traditional Pasta Sauce 24 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Onion, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Oregano, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Parsley, Black Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Dei Fratelli® Traditional Pasta Sauce 24 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dei Fratelli® Traditional Pasta Sauce 24 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dei Fratelli® Traditional Pasta Sauce 24 oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


