Is DeKuyper Liqueur Blue Curacao 48 Proof - 750 Ml Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Curacao, Natural Flavors, Certified Color
Check DeKuyper Liqueur Blue Curacao 48 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeKuyper Liqueur Blue Curacao 48 Proof - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeKuyper Liqueur Blue Curacao 48 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleHy-VeeSafewayWalmart
About this product
Spirit · Bottle
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking


