Is Del-Dixi Baby Kosher Pickles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, spices, red pepper, garlic, natural flavorings, yellow #5, polysorbate 80 (emulsifier)

Check Del-Dixi Baby Kosher Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del-Dixi Baby Kosher Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SourGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSandwich