Is Del-Dixi Dill Pickles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric & Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).

Check Del-Dixi Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del-Dixi Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing