Is DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, seasoned tomato sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and a savory, spiced flavor profile commonly described as balanced and versatile. Shoppers note consistent quality, convenient use for tacos, enchiladas, soups, and pasta, and easy incorporation into homemade sauces and stews, though some reviews mention varying spice intensity occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Iodized Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper And Garlic Powder

Check DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES is available at 3 retailers

AmazonFry'sWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep