Is DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, seasoned tomato sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and a savory, spiced flavor profile commonly described as balanced and versatile. Shoppers note consistent quality, convenient use for tacos, enchiladas, soups, and pasta, and easy incorporation into homemade sauces and stews, though some reviews mention varying spice intensity occasionally.

Description
Rich, seasoned tomato sauce offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and a savory, spiced flavor profile commonly described as balanced and versatile. Shoppers note consistent quality, convenient use for tacos, enchiladas, soups, and pasta, and easy incorporation into homemade sauces and stews, though some reviews mention varying spice intensity occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Iodized Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper And Garlic Powder
Check DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
DEL FUERTE, TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED WITH SPICES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


