Is Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Salt, Four Cheese Blend (White Cheddar, Parmesan, Romano, Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


