Is Del Monte Citrus Salad with Red & White Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup 15 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit (Red And White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Fruit (Red And White Grapefruit, Oranges), Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Citrus Salad with Red & White Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Citrus Salad with Red & White Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Citrus Salad with Red & White Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup 15 oz is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


