Is Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, peach-flavored diced fruit offers tender, juicy pieces with a soft, slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve cups or added as a topping for yogurt, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent sweetness, and portability; some note occasional variability in chunk size and texture between cups across batches.

Description
Sweet, peach-flavored diced fruit offers tender, juicy pieces with a soft, slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve cups or added as a topping for yogurt, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent sweetness, and portability; some note occasional variability in chunk size and texture between cups across batches.
Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors
Check Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


