Is Del Monte Fresh Cantaloupe Chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cantaloupe Melon

Check Del Monte Fresh Cantaloupe Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cantaloupe Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfast