Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Cut Green Beans & Potatoes With Ham Style Flavor, 29 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Water, Potatoes, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil
Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Cut Green Beans & Potatoes With Ham Style Flavor, 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fresh Cut Cut Green Beans & Potatoes With Ham Style Flavor, 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Where to buy
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cut Green Beans & Potatoes With Ham Style Flavor, 29 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


