Is DEL MONTE FRESH CUT Diced Canned Potatoes Canned Vegetables Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, EDTA (to Protect Color).

Check DEL MONTE FRESH CUT Diced Canned Potatoes Canned Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEL MONTE FRESH CUT Diced Canned Potatoes Canned Vegetables is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep