Is Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- natural flavor
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- high oleic canola oil
- natural flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parfait: White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Fruit (Blueberry, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856) Molasses, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Flour.
Check Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


