Is Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parfait: White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Fruit (Blueberry, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856) Molasses, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Flour.

Check Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fruit Crunch Blueberry Parfait is available at 5 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping