Is Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individual cups offer diced peaches, diced pears and mandarin orange segments with tender, juicy textures and balanced sweet-tart flavors. Commonly used as convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, quick dessert toppings, or side servings for meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent portioning, durable packaging, and long shelf stability, and occasional shipping delays mentioned.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Peaches Ingredients: Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract. Diced Pears Ingredients: Pears, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid. Mandarin Oranges Ingredients: Mandarin Oranges, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.

Check Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go