Is Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Check Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Naturals® Yellow Cling Peach Chunks in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


