Is Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit (Red and White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, Carmine Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


