Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • carmine

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy grapefruit and sweet orange notes mingle over a mild, lightly flavored liquid, delivering soft, bite-sized fruit pieces suspended in light liquid. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviews note consistent portability and flavor appeal, with occasional comments about texture preferences and variable fruit quantity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Red And White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go