Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy grapefruit and sweet orange notes mingle over a mild, lightly flavored liquid, delivering soft, bite-sized fruit pieces suspended in light liquid. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviews note consistent portability and flavor appeal, with occasional comments about texture preferences and variable fruit quantity.

Description
Tangy grapefruit and sweet orange notes mingle over a mild, lightly flavored liquid, delivering soft, bite-sized fruit pieces suspended in light liquid. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviews note consistent portability and flavor appeal, with occasional comments about texture preferences and variable fruit quantity.
Ingredients
Fruit (Red And White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Grapefruit & Oranges in Pomegranate Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


