Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet peach flavor blended with subtle dragon-fruit water delivers soft fruit pieces suspended in a mildly gelatinous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick refreshment; customer reviews often note convenience and flavor, while opinions widely vary on the unusual, slightly chewy texture among different age groups.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet peach flavor blended with subtle dragon-fruit water delivers soft fruit pieces suspended in a mildly gelatinous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick refreshment; customer reviews often note convenience and flavor, while opinions widely vary on the unusual, slightly chewy texture among different age groups.
Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fiber), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Carmine Color, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


