Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet peach flavor blended with subtle dragon-fruit water delivers soft fruit pieces suspended in a mildly gelatinous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick refreshment; customer reviews often note convenience and flavor, while opinions widely vary on the unusual, slightly chewy texture among different age groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fiber), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Carmine Color, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches and Chia Fruit Cup Snacks in Dragon Fruit Flavored Water, 7 oz Cup (Pack of 2) is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item