Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


