Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve 7 oz cups present tart red grapefruit flavor with a subtle guava-water finish, offering a light, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go refreshment, lunchbox treat, or chilled snack. Customer reviews often mention convenient packaging, portability, overall pleasant citrus notes, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapefruit, Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Caramel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go