Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve 7 oz cups present tart red grapefruit flavor with a subtle guava-water finish, offering a light, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go refreshment, lunchbox treat, or chilled snack. Customer reviews often mention convenient packaging, portability, overall pleasant citrus notes, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve 7 oz cups present tart red grapefruit flavor with a subtle guava-water finish, offering a light, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go refreshment, lunchbox treat, or chilled snack. Customer reviews often mention convenient packaging, portability, overall pleasant citrus notes, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level.
Ingredients
Grapefruit, Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Caramel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


